Washington Wolheter

Male 1844 - 1930  (86 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All

  • Name Washington Wolheter 
    Born 2 Jul 1844  Hancock County, Ohio Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 23 Dec 1930  Palouse, Whitman County, Washington Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Greenwood (Palouse) Cemetery Palouse, Whitman County, Washington Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I8220404499  Eby/Aebi and Bernethy Family
    Last Modified 9 May 2014 

    Father George Wolheter,   b. 22 Oct 1812, Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Feb 1894, Latah County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Susanna Myers Fellers,   b. 2 Jan 1812, Marion County, Ohio Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Dec 1875, Circleville, Jackson County, Kansas Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years) 
    Married 21 Sep 1843  Hancock County, Ohio Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7500745023  Group Sheet

    Family Sarah Jane Elliot,   b. May 1850, Iowa Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Jan 1939, Colfax, Whitman County, Washington Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 88 years) 
    Married Abt 1872 
    Children 
     1. George M Wolheter,   b. Abt 1868, California Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Anna Estella Wolheter,   b. 1876, California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1959, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years)
     3. Lulu Ethel Wolheter,   b. 3 Dec 1881, Latah County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Apr 1968, Colfax, Whitman County, Washington Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years)
     4. Mildred E Wolheter,   b. 29 Jun 1888, Latah County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Mar 1989, Lewiston, Nez Perce County, Idaho Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 100 years)
    Last Modified 9 May 2014 
    Family ID F7500745033  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 2 Jul 1844 - Hancock County, Ohio Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 23 Dec 1930 - Palouse, Whitman County, Washington Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Greenwood (Palouse) Cemetery Palouse, Whitman County, Washington Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • 1850 Census Union, Hancock, Ohio Washington WOOLHETER
      1880 Census Palouse Bridge, Nez Perce, Idaho
      1910 Census Precinct 44, Whitman, Washington as Wash WALHETER
      1930 Census Palouse, Whitman, Washington
    • U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865
      about Washington Walheter
      Name: Washington Walheter
      Side: Union
      Regiment State/Origin: Kansas
      Regiment Name: 11 Kans. Cav.
      Regiment Name Expanded: 11th Regiment, Kansas Cavalry
      Company: B,H
      Rank In: Private
      Rank In Expanded: Private
      Rank Out: Private
      Rank Out Expanded: Private
      Alternate Name: Washington/Woolheter
      Film Number: M542 roll 10



Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources