Joseph Henry Warner

Male 1843 - 1923  (~ 79 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All

  • Name Joseph Henry Warner 
    Born Sep 1843  Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 May 1923  Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I272008483257  Eby/Aebi and Bernethy Family
    Last Modified 3 Sep 2013 

    Family Alice Gray Hord,   b. 5 Feb 1844, Rutherford County, Tennessee Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1935, Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married 20 Jun 1867  Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    Married:
    • Title: Tennessee Marriage and Bible Records
      Author: Robert Acklen
      Publication: Acklen, Robert, Tennessee Records, Bible Records and Marriage Bonds, Nashville, TN: Cullom & Ghertner Co., 1933.
    Last Modified 3 Sep 2013 
    Family ID F246729426029  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Sep 1843 - Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 20 Jun 1867 - Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 May 1923 - Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Ref: "Genealogy of the Hord Family" by Rev. Arnold Harris Hord, 1898

    • Tennessee, Death Records, 1908-1958 about J H Warner
      Name: J H Warner
      Gender: Male
      Birth Date: abt 1841
      Birth Place: Tennessee
      Age: 82
      Death Date: 28 May 1923
      Death Place: Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee
      Father's Name: Jacob Warner
      Father's Birth Place: Tennessee
      Mother's Name: Cartwright
      Mother's Birth Place: Tennessee
      Certificate Number: 113

    • Tennessee, Deaths and Burials Index, 1874-1955 about J H Warner
      Name: J H Warner
      Birth Date: abt 1841
      Birth Place: Tennessee
      Age: 82
      Death Date: 28 May 1923
      Death Place: Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee
      Burial Date: 30 May 1923
      Cemetery Name: Forest Hill Cemetery
      Gender: Male
      Race: White
      Marital Status: Married
      Occupation: Retired
      Father's Name: Jacob Warner
      Father's Birth Place: Tennessee
      Mother's Name: Cartwright
      Mother's Birth Place: Tennessee
      FHL Film Number: 1299758

    • Civil War Prisoner of War Records, 1861-1865 about Joseph H Warner
      Name: Joseph H Warner
      Side: Confederate
      Roll: M598_132
      Roll Title: Selected Records of the War Department Relating to Confederate Prisoners of War, 1861-1865

    • U.S., Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles, 1861-1865 about Joseph H Warner
      Name: Joseph H Warner
      Rank at enlistment: Private
      State Served: Tennessee
      Service Record: Enlisted in Company A, Tennessee 19th Infantry Regiment.
      Sources: Index to Compiled Confederate Military Service Records

    • U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865 about Joseph H. Warner
      Name: Joseph H. Warner
      Side: Confederate
      Regiment State/Origin: Tennesee
      Regiment Name: 19 Tennessee Infantry.
      Regiment Name Expanded: 19th Regiment, Tennessee Infantry
      Company: A
      Rank In: Private
      Rank In Expanded: Private
      Rank Out: Private
      Rank Out Expanded: Private
      Alternate Name: Joseph/Warner
      Film Number: M231 roll 45
    • Title: Tennessee Marriage and Bible Records
      Author: Robert Acklen
      Publication: Acklen, Robert, Tennessee Records, Bible Records and Marriage Bonds, Nashville, TN: Cullom & Ghertner Co., 1933.


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources